Dar Tower Apartment

Main amenities

  • 32 m²

Location

    Featuring a prime location, the 32 m² Dar Tower Apartment Batumi offers views of the sea, approximately a 5-minute walk from the Batumi Sculpture Rotation. This apartment is situated around 6 km from Batumi train station and just moments from Abuselidze str bus station.

    The public square "Batumi Piazza" is about 25 minutes' walk away, while the Carrefour Batumi - Black Sea Mall is within 10 minutes' walk of the apartment. In the vicinity of Dar Tower Apartment you will find the Dolphinarium. This accommodation is also set a mere 300 metres from the Dancing Fountains of Batumi.

    Staying at the apartment, guests have access to a balcony, a seating area, and a living room equipped with air conditioning. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.

    Dar Tower Apartment offers also a mini-kitchen fitted with an electric kettle and a fridge.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Dar Tower Apartment Batumi

    Staying at the apartment, guests have access to a balcony, a seating area, and a living room equipped with air conditioning. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo Dar Tower Apartment Batumi Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 32 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Dar Tower Apartment Batumi

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Dar Tower Apartment Batumi

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Georgia

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Dar Tower apartment?
      Dar Tower apartment has a size of 32 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Dar Tower Apartment Batumi